Join our mailing list 01926 257540

This privacy policy was installed in March 2019 by Julie Philpot Limited, Registered in England & Wales No: 11800181, Registered Address: 3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry, CV1 2TL

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with UK and European Data Protection Regulations, Julie Philpot Limited pride ourselves on our transparency and this Privacy Policy explains what personal information we collect from you when you visit our website or are a recipient of our services.

This Privacy Policy sets out how Julie Philpot Limited uses and protects any information that you provide to us when using any of our products and services.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and take seriously our obligations with regards to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The Data Controller Contact Details Julie Philpot Limited is the Data Controller for any information you supply directly to us.

The Company Registration Number is 11800181.

Our Registered Address is – 3 Coventry Innovation Village

Cheetah Road

Coventry CV1 2TL

Collecting information

Julie Philpot Limited may collect personal information which we receive when:

 you submit information via our website;

 you opt in to our marketing/information services;

 you use our services;

 you contact us, or,

 you are a recipient of our services.

We may collect the following types of information:

 Your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and other contact details to enable us to communicate with you efficiently and through the manner of your choosing.

 Information required to provide you with the correct service and details of our services that you have used previously.

 Your company’s name, your position in the company, the company’s address, company’s email address and contact telephone number.

 Your payment information such as credit or debit card details and bank account details.

Why do we collect this information?

We collect your personal information to:

 provide you with services and/or communications that you may request from us.

 meet our legal and regulatory obligations.

How do we collect this information?

We collect personal information:

Directly from individuals: when a customer signs up to receive our services or registers for communications.

Business to Business (B2B): when we have a relationship with a business or business representative.

How long do we keep your information for? In order that we are able to provide the best possible service to you, we have agreed and documented retention schedules that we consider to be relevant and proportionate to the service we are providing.

However, when there are statutory or legal requirements to do so, we will retain relevant sections of your personal data for a set period of time, after any business/client relationship has ended, for accounts and records purposes. This privacy policy was installed in March 2019 Julie Philpot Limited, Registered in England & Wales No: 11800181 Registered Address: 3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry, CV1 2TL

Keeping your information safe and secure

Julie Philpot Limited is committed to keeping all collected personal information secure to protect it from being inappropriately or accidentally accessed, shared, destroyed or against it being compromised, in any way.

Our IT systems have been reviewed and independently assessed to be of a high technological standard in order for us to provide assurance that your information is handled securely at all times.

Your rights and access to your information

You can withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information at any time. This may affect the services that we are able to supply to you.

Providing there is no legal exemption then you are entitled to the following:

 Request a copy of your personal information;

 Request to erase your personal data;

 Place restrictions on our processing your data;

 Correct any data inaccuracies.

We are committed to keeping our information up to date, as far as is reasonably possible. However, if you believe that we have made an error, please contact us at: julie@juliephilpot.co.uk and we will immediately correct any inaccurate information.

To make a request to Julie Philpot Limited for any personal information we may hold about you, we need you to contact us by writing to the address provided below:

Data Protection Representative

Julie Philpot Limited

3 Coventry Innovation Village Cheetah Road Coventry CV1 2TL

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that you think is inaccurate.

Third Party Suppliers and Contractors

We do send personal information to Third Party Suppliers and Contractors in order to be able to fulfil our contract with you. This includes, but is not limited to; accountants, solicitors, IT providers, and public bodies. We have undertaken assessments of all our Third Party Suppliers to ensure that our GDPR requirements have been communicated to them and will be accepted via a contractual agreement. All data processed, both internal and through our suppliers, is located within the UK or EU.

Website Cookies

Our website does use cookies to identify a user that has previously visited our website. Cookies are small files of letters or numbers downloaded onto a device when users access websites. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide service information to the owners of the site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and in line with any changes recommended by the Information Commissioner’s Office and we will ensure that it stays up to date and relevant, providing complete transparency.

This privacy policy was installed in March 2019 Julie Philpot Limited, Registered in England & Wales No: 11800181 Registered Address: 3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry, CV1 2TL

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with UK and European Data Protection Regulations, Julie Philpot Limited pride ourselves on our transparency and this Privacy Policy explains what personal information we collect from you when you visit our website or are a recipient of our services.

This Privacy Policy sets out how Julie Philpot Limited uses and protects any information that you provide to us when using any of our products and services.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and take seriously our obligations with regards to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The Data Controller Contact Details Julie Philpot Limited is the Data Controller for any information you supply directly to us.

The Company Registration Number is 11800181.

Our Registered Address is – 3 Coventry Innovation Village

Cheetah Road

Coventry CV1 2TL

Collecting information

Julie Philpot Limited may collect personal information which we receive when:

 you submit information via our website;

 you opt in to our marketing/information services;

 you use our services;

 you contact us, or,

 you are a recipient of our services.

We may collect the following types of information:

 Your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and other contact details to enable us to communicate with you efficiently and through the manner of your choosing.

 Information required to provide you with the correct service and details of our services that you have used previously.

 Your company’s name, your position in the company, the company’s address, company’s email address and contact telephone number.

 Your payment information such as credit or debit card details and bank account details.

Why do we collect this information?

We collect your personal information to:

 provide you with services and/or communications that you may request from us.

 meet our legal and regulatory obligations.

How do we collect this information?

We collect personal information:

Directly from individuals: when a customer signs up to receive our services or registers for communications.

Business to Business (B2B): when we have a relationship with a business or business representative.

How long do we keep your information for? In order that we are able to provide the best possible service to you, we have agreed and documented retention schedules that we consider to be relevant and proportionate to the service we are providing.

However, when there are statutory or legal requirements to do so, we will retain relevant sections of your personal data for a set period of time, after any business/client relationship has ended, for accounts and records purposes. This privacy policy was installed in March 2019 Julie Philpot Limited, Registered in England & Wales No: 11800181 Registered Address: 3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry, CV1 2TL

Keeping your information safe and secure

Julie Philpot Limited is committed to keeping all collected personal information secure to protect it from being inappropriately or accidentally accessed, shared, destroyed or against it being compromised, in any way.

Our IT systems have been reviewed and independently assessed to be of a high technological standard in order for us to provide assurance that your information is handled securely at all times.

Your rights and access to your information

You can withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information at any time. This may affect the services that we are able to supply to you.

Providing there is no legal exemption then you are entitled to the following:

 Request a copy of your personal information;

 Request to erase your personal data;

 Place restrictions on our processing your data;

 Correct any data inaccuracies.

We are committed to keeping our information up to date, as far as is reasonably possible. However, if you believe that we have made an error, please contact us at: julie@juliephilpot.co.uk and we will immediately correct any inaccurate information.

To make a request to Julie Philpot Limited for any personal information we may hold about you, we need you to contact us by writing to the address provided below:

Data Protection Representative

Julie Philpot Limited

3 Coventry Innovation Village Cheetah Road Coventry CV1 2TL

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that you think is inaccurate.

Third Party Suppliers and Contractors

We do send personal information to Third Party Suppliers and Contractors in order to be able to fulfil our contract with you. This includes, but is not limited to; accountants, solicitors, IT providers, and public bodies. We have undertaken assessments of all our Third Party Suppliers to ensure that our GDPR requirements have been communicated to them and will be accepted via a contractual agreement. All data processed, both internal and through our suppliers, is located within the UK or EU.

Website Cookies

Our website does use cookies to identify a user that has previously visited our website. Cookies are small files of letters or numbers downloaded onto a device when users access websites. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide service information to the owners of the site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and in line with any changes recommended by the Information Commissioner’s Office and we will ensure that it stays up to date and relevant, providing complete transparency.

Contact us

Call me on 01926 257 540

I always prefer a conversation to an email, so please do pick up the phone and call me. You can also contact me using this form, request a valuation or register your interest below. I look forward to hearing from you.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.